Skip to content

The Memorial Day Sale: Shop up to 30% off select best-sellers. Shop Women's | Shop Men's

The Memorial Day Sale: Shop up to 30% off select best-sellers. Shop Women's | Shop Men's

Free shipping on everything with code FREESHIP.

Free shipping on everything with code FREESHIP.

Every Nisolo product comes with a Sustainability Facts Label. What's this?

Ask for the facts.

The fashion industry continues to have a devastating impact on People and the Planet. So, we include a Nisolo Sustainability Facts Label with each of our products, scoring them across 200 sustainability metrics to clarify their individual social and environmental impact, promote greater transparency, and hold ourselves and the industry more accountable.

See something you like? Check the facts, too.

Explore our Sustainability Framework

Terms & Privacy

Nisolo respects the privacy of all website guests and their personal information. Information collected will be used solely by Nisolo to conduct our business. Your personally identifiable visitor information will not be disclosed to any third parties, other than for the purpose of completing transaction, (ie. processing payments or shipping packages). Nisolo will only ask for and use relevant personal information as necessary.

Terms

The following terms and conditions may be amended or modified at anytime without any prior notice to an individual. By using this Site, you acknowledge and agree to these terms and conditions set forth by Nisolo, LLC.

If you would like any further information or clarification of these terms and conditions please contact Nisolo at support@nisolo.com.
This website (the "Site") is owned and operated by Nisolo, LLC. By viewing or using the Site, you agree to these Terms and Conditions, and those promulgated by Nisolo, LLC from time to time. Nisolo, LLC reserves the right to amend, change or modify these Terms and Conditions at any time, with or without notice to you. By using the Site after Nisolo posts any such changes, you hereby agree to such modified terms. If you do not agree to any of these Terms or Conditions or any changes made by Nisolo, LLC hereafter, you may simply exit the Site.

This Site is operated by Nisolo, LLC from its offices at Nashville, TN, USA. Nisolo, LLC makes no representation that content of the Site is appropriate or lawful in other territories or jurisdictions. Use or access of the Site from territories or jurisdictions where the Site or any of its content is illegal, unlawful, violative of obscenity or other laws is strictly prohibited. Those who choose to access the Site from other states or countries do so at their own risk and such users are solely responsible for compliance with applicable local laws.

Information Nisolo Collects

Nisolo collects information from you when you visit this website (the "Site"), register on the Site, place an order or subscribe to the newsletter.

When ordering or registering on this Site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, date of birth, or credit card information. You may, however, visit this Site anonymously.

Upon completion of your order, your credit card will be charged for the entire purchase. We will ship the goods to the third party distribution facility where they will process the order and transport the goods to your international address.

Use of Information

Any of the information Nisolo collects from you may be used in one of the following ways:

1. For Customer Service Interactions

The email address you provide for order processing will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, unless you decide to opt-in to the Nisolo promotional newsletter lists.

If you opt-in, Nisolo may use this information to notify you of any company updates, new arrivals, or any promotions you might find of value. If you don’t wish to receive these newsletters or updates then simply use the “UNSUBSCRIBE” feature in the footer of the email.

2. To Process Transactions

Your personally identifiable information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

3. To Improve The Customer Experience

Google Analytics

Nisolo uses Google Analytics, and it may record visits to this Site, what website you came from to get here, how long you stay for, what kind of computer you’re using, and other simple pieces of information about your visit to the Site.

To opt out of Google Analytics reporting on any site, install the browser add-on available from Google: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Nisolo may access data from Google's Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics. To opt out of demographic and interest-based information in the Google network, use Google's Ad Settings page: https://www.google.com/settings/ads.

Your Information

Nisolo implements a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

All credit cards are processed securely through Shopify, a leading provider of payment gateway services online.

Nisolo offers the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our payment gateway provider’s database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems. All parties are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Customers may edit or deactivate their account at any time. As previously noted, customers who no longer wish to receive newsletter/marketing communication may edit the settings in their account profile or use the “UNSUBSCRIBE” feature in the footer of email communications.

Cookies

Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove or reject browser cookies. Please note that if you choose to remove or reject cookies, this could affect the availability and functionality of our Services. This site uses cookies to help keep track of items you put into your shopping cart including when you have abandoned your cart and this information is used to determine when to send cart reminder messages via SMS.

Sharing of Information

Nisolo does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist Nisolo in operating its website, conducting its business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. The above excludes text messaging originator opt-in data and consent; this information will not be shared with any third parties. Nisolo may also release your information when it believes release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce this Site’s policies, or protect Nisolo’s or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Your California Privacy Rights

Because Nisolo values your privacy it has taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. Nisolo therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of this Site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and going to the ‘My Account’ page.

Privacy Changes

Nisolo actively seeks to comply with United State’s privacy laws and aims to ensure that its privacy policy continually meets all legal requirements in order to maintain and honor your privacy. Any changes to Nisolo’s Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. Nisolo encourages customers to check back from time to time in order to ensure understanding of all policies.

Content Disclaimer

The content that appears on the Site is for informational purposes only. Nisolo does its best to ensure that the information posted on the Site (including product models and availability, dealer locations, etc.) is timely and accurate; however, errors do appear from time to time. Nisolo is not responsible for, and does not guarantee the performance of, goods and services provided by any third party to whose website it links. Nisolo may from time to time place a button or link to the website of another individual or company. Any links on the Site are designed for convenience only, and do not constitute an endorsement by Nisolo of that site, its owner or host or the products or services offered or listed on such site.

Nisolo has the right to refuse any orders affected by any typographical errors that result in incorrect pricing or false information being posted on the website.

Product Disclaimer

Nisolo attempts to display all of its products & colors as accurately as possible. All fits, styles, and colors are represented as best as they can be.

Nisolo cannot guarantee that the colors represented or shown on the website exactly matches the actual product.

Most items are handmade, therefore they may come with minor flaws or variations in natural materials like leather. Please take this into consideration prior to purchasing.

Although Nisolo makes every effort to keep sufficient stock of items listed on the Site, occasionally Nisolo sells out of certain products and sizes. If Nisolo is out of stock on an item you have ordered, the Customer Service Team will notify you via email. Any changes will be reflected in your order total as well as your shipping confirmation.

Website Use

Your use of the Site is pursuant to a single-copy revocable license granted to you. As a condition of your use of the Site, you warrant to Nisolo that you will not use this Site for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices. All other rights, including all rights of ownership, are reserved by Nisolo. This means that you may access the Site using a browser and you may download one copy of the Site Content on a single computer for your own personal and non-commercial internal use. You shall not: (a) modify the Site Content, in whole or in part; (b) use the Site Content, in whole or in part, for any commercial purpose or public display, performance, sale, or rental; (c) de-compile, reverse engineer, or disassemble software materials; (d) remove any copyright notice or other proprietary notices from the Site Content; or (e) assign, transfer or export, or attempt to assign, transfer or export, the Site Content, in whole or in part, to another person. You agree to prevent any unauthorized copying of the Site Content.

Nisolo prohibits the use of:

Offensive language

Sexually explicit material

Misrepresentation of self or others

Copyright, trademark, or patent infringement

Anything else deemed objectionable under Nisolo discretion.

Liability

Nisolo is not responsible for any liabilities incurred through the use of or lack of ability to use the Site. By using the Site the user agrees that all liability and responsibility falls to that user. Nisolo has provided information on the Site as accurately as possible. Nisolo will take all reasonable care – in so far as it is in our power to do so – to keep the details of your order and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence on Nisolo’s part, Nisolo cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorized access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the site. For additional steps Nisolo takes to protect your credit card information, please see the “Privacy” section above.

Security

Nisolo is confident that your information is secure when purchasing items through its online store. Any personal information given to Nisolo will be protected. Nisolo takes all reasonable care to make the Site as secure as it can be.

Copyright

Copyright and Intellectual Property of this Site are owned by Nisolo. All trademarks, service marks and photography are the property of Nisolo. No use of these may be made without prior written consent. Nisolo understands however that its images may be used on personal blogs as long as credit is given to Nisolo with a link to the blog or website.

Termination

Nisolo has the right to terminate any customer account at any time for any reason. Nisolo may also refuse an order at any time for any reason.

Communication

Nisolo may contact you via electronic mail, U.S. mail, or telephone (if applicable) in the event that it needs to contact you for any reason.

Third Party Links

Nisolo may choose to link outside parties in order to best accommodate customers. While these links are posted with the customers best interests in mind, Nisolo is not responsible for any content or policies held by those services.

Competitions

Nisolo runs contests on its Site/blog in which it may ask for subscription email information and membership. The terms and conditions of each promotion is at the discretion of Nisolo and are subject to change.

International Services via Passport

1. You are shopping on a merchant’s website (the “Merchant”).

2. If you place a Qualifying Customer Order, the Product(s) that you are purchasing will be sold first by the Merchant to Passport Global Inc (“Passport”), and then by Passport to you under these Terms and Conditions. Your payment information, shipping address, and any additional information required or requested to complete your order will be shared directly with Passport and its nominated agents and contractors, in order to enable Passport to complete your Qualifying Customer Order.

3. Your Qualifying Customer Order is subject to: (1) these Terms and Conditions; and (2) any relevant terms and conditions imposed by the Merchant. By completing your purchase, you confirm that you have read and agree to be bound by all of these. By placing a Qualifying Customer Order on the Merchant’s website, you understand and agree that:

3.1 You are dealing with and providing your information to Passport. Passport may contact you about your order.

3.2 If there is an error in the price listed for a Product on the Merchant’s website, or in the price applied to the product during the sale of and processing of your order for the Product, Passport and its nominated agents are entitled to contact you, correct the price, and/or cancel your order.

3.3 The Merchant remains responsible for handling payment for your order.

3.4 Once your payment is processed, ownership in the items will shift from Passport, to you.

3.5 Certain addresses will be ineligible for shipment, such as PO box addresses.

3.6 Passport may refuse service, refuse to process or complete Qualifying Customer Orders, remove or edit content, or cancel such orders for any reason or for no reason, in its sole discretion.

3.7 If you are under the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which you reside, approval of your parent or guardian is required to complete your purchase.

3.8 You authorise Passport and its nominated agents and contractors to perform any of the following activities in connection with the delivery of any Products: (i) to act as your agent to make and file customs declarations and all related actions as your direct representative, which expressly includes completing any documents, amending product or Harmonised System codes, and paying any duties, taxes or penalties required under applicable laws and regulations; (ii) to act as forwarding agent for customs import and export control purposes solely for the purpose of designating a customs broker to perform customs clearance and entry; and (iii) to redirect an order to your customs broker or other address upon request by any person whom Passport’s nominated agents and contractors believe in its reasonable opinion to be authorised.

4. Currency. You may select your preferred payment method and currency from a list of options available at the time of checkout. Please note that the relative value of currencies may vary, and as a result, the actual purchase price for items in your order may vary based on the currency selected.

5. Billing. If you use a payment card or other electronic form of payment as your payment type, the charges to your account for your order will be subject to the Merchant’s terms and conditions.

6. Shipping. Items in your order may be shipped via a single shipment, or via multiple shipments. If items in your Qualifying Customer Order are shipped via multiple shipments, or if your order is only partially filled and shipped, you will only be charged for those items that are actually shipped to you.

7. Chargebacks, Fraud Prevention and Void Transactions. For your protection, Passport may use various fraud prevention protocols and policies, and industry-standard verification systems, to reduce fraud and minimize chargeback risks. You must comply with such protocols and policies, including card authentication, and “ship to” and “bill to” address verification. Once an order is placed, you may not change any authenticated payment information or any verified “ship to”/“bill to” address. If there is a systemic error which results in the processing or acceptance of a transaction for which authorisation has been declined, that transaction will be void.

8. Customer Service and Returns. Questions or complaints about your order should be directed to the Merchant in the first instance. Passport may work with the Merchant as necessary to resolve your issue. The Merchant is authorised to allow for returns or refunds on orders in accordance with the Merchant’s policy, including to reimburse you for the original sales prices of Products returned to the Merchant’s nominated address. Passport may however refuse any return requested if a restriction applies to the item for which the return is requested. You accept that your sole remedies are against the Merchant. Where a return by the Customer is authorised by Passport or the Merchant, Passport shall also have the right to return the item to Merchant and accordingly the Merchant shall issue a credit note to Passport and Passport shall provide a credit note to the Customer, and Passport’s direction, ownership and risk in the Products for return shall pass directly to the Merchant. Where a return is authorised by Passport or the Merchant, the Merchant shall, at Passport’s direction and acting in its name, provide a credit note to the Customer to the extent of the value of the Product(s) authorised to be returned directly to the Merchant. In relation to any return of Products to the Merchant, you authorise Passport and its nominated agents to act on your behalf, and to recover for its own account, any import duties and taxes. If required, you will sign any such document that is reasonably required to facilitate the return of the Products and the recovery of any import duties and taxes.

9. General Terms. The following general terms apply whenever you place a Qualifying Customer Order through the Merchant’s website:

9.1 Compliance with Applicable Laws. You certify that any Products purchased through a Qualifying Customer Order will not be imported, exported, sold, or transferred in violation of any applicable laws, including without limitation the United States Export Administration Regulations or applicable United States sanctions and embargoes administered by the United States Treasury Department, and equivalent statutes, regulations and codes of England and Wales or the EU. It is your responsibility to know the laws of the country into which you are importing any Products that you order from the Merchant’s website. By placing a Qualifying Customer Order you certify that the import of the Products you have ordered to the country of the shipping address you have provided does not violate any laws or regulations of that country.

9.2 Privacy. To complete your Qualifying Customer Order you will be providing personal information to the Merchant and Passport and you consent to your personal information being collected, used, processed, disclosed and/or stored by the Merchant and Passport and our service providers as may be required in order to process and complete your order and otherwise provide the services you have requested, in accordance with the Merchant’s and Passport’s Privacy Policy. Passport accepts no liability or responsibility for the collection, use, processing, disclosure or storage of your personal information by the Merchant or any service provider engaged by the Merchant. The collection, use, processing, disclosure and/or storage of your personal information by the Merchant or its service providers is governed by the Merchant’s privacy policy. The Merchant and Passport may analyse transactional data for the purpose of identifying trends, statistics and measurements that could contribute to the enhancement of the Merchant’s Customer experience and/or the services provided by Passport. Any transactional data analysed for these purposes will be aggregated and de-identified, meaning that any personally identifiable information will be removed.

9.3 Electronic Communications. When you place a Qualifying Customer Order through the Merchant’s website, you are communicating with Passport electronically, and you consent to entering into this agreement by electronic means, and to receive communications from Passport electronically/via email.

9.4 Modifications. You acknowledge that Passport may make changes to its system, policies, and these Terms and Conditions at any time. Passport will ensure that the current version of these Terms and Conditions is presented every time you make a Qualifying Customer Order on the Merchant’s website. You are responsible for reviewing these Terms and Conditions each time you make a Qualifying Customer Order. If you do not agree to any change in the Terms and Conditions, you must not complete your order. Any order placed after the effective date of a change will constitute your agreement to the change and to the current Terms and Conditions .

9.5 Severability. If any or any portion of these Terms and Conditions is found to be invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that term or portion of terms will be severed, and will not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining terms.

9.6 Proceedings. Any action or proceeding arising out of or relating to these Terms and Conditions must be brought in the courts of California, United States, and you hereby irrevocably agree to the jurisdiction of the courts of California, United States for all such purposes.

9.7 Language. The parties have agreed and expressly requested that this agreement and all documents related to it be drawn up in English.

9.8 Definitions. “Member State”, “third country” and “third territories” as defined in Article 5 of Council Directive 2006/12/EEC. “Products” means those goods offered for sale via the Merchant’s website which are not of a class or description subject to any duty of excise whether or not those goods are in fact chargeable with that duty, and whether or not that duty has been paid on those goods, or prohibited or restricted goods were they to be imported into the UK, and which are not subject to any restrictions on export, sale, or transfer in violation of any Applicable Laws. “Product Prices” means the prices including VAT at the appropriate rate of the Products as held out for sale to Customer by the Merchant and accordingly, by Passport to Customer; and “Product Price” means the price of an individual Product. “Qualifying Customer Order” meets all of the following conditions:

(A) It is an order for Product or Products placed via the Merchant’s website which are to be transported from:

a third country or territory, excluding Northern Ireland (“NI”), to an address in a Member State of the EU (e.g. USA to France);
a third country or territory, excluding the UK, or from a Member State of the EU to an address in Great Britain (e.g. Germany to England); or
a third country or territory, excluding NI, to an address in NI (e.g. USA to NI); and
(B) In relation to the transport of a Product or Products to an address:

in Great Britain or NI, the total intrinsic value of the Product or Products comprising that order does not exceed £135 (one hundred and thirty five) British Pounds Sterling, or where Products comprising an order exceed that sum but are sent in separate consignments, the intrinsic value of each consignment of which the Product or Products form part does not exceed £135 (one hundred and thirty five) British Pounds Sterling; and
in a Member State of the EU, the total intrinsic value of the Product or Products comprising that order does not exceed €150 (one hundred and fifty) Euros, or where Products comprising an order exceed that sum but are sent in separate consignments, the intrinsic value of each consignment of which the Product or Products form part does not exceed €150 (one hundred and fifty) Euros.

Contact
If you come across any infringement of these terms please notify support@nisolo.com.

Mobile Terms of service

Last updated: July 12, 2022

The Nisolo mobile message service (the "Service") is operated by Nisolo (“Nisolo”, “we”, or “us”). Your use of the Service constitutes your agreement to these terms and conditions (“Mobile Terms”). We may modify or cancel the Service or any of its features without notice. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may also modify these Mobile Terms at any time and your continued use of the Service following the effective date of any such changes shall constitute your acceptance of such changes.

By consenting to Nisolo’s SMS/text messaging service, you agree to receive recurring SMS/text messages from and on behalf of Nisolo through your wireless provider to the mobile number you provided, even if your mobile number is registered on any state or federal Do Not Call list. Text messages may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system or other technology. Service-related messages may include updates, alerts, and information (e.g., order updates, account alerts, etc.). Promotional messages may include promotions, specials, and other marketing offers (e.g., cart reminders).

You understand that you do not have to sign up for this program in order to make any purchases, and your consent is not a condition of any purchase with Nisolo. Your participation in this program is completely voluntary.

We do not charge for the Service, but you are responsible for all charges and fees associated with text messaging imposed by your wireless provider. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Check your mobile plan and contact your wireless provider for details. You are solely responsible for all charges related to SMS/text messages, including charges from your wireless provider.

You may opt-out of the Service at any time. Text the single keyword command STOP to +18449233451 or click the unsubscribe link (where available) in any text message to cancel. You'll receive a one-time opt-out confirmation text message. No further messages will be sent to your mobile device, unless initiated by you. If you have subscribed to other Nisolo mobile message programs and wish to cancel, except where applicable law requires otherwise, you will need to opt out separately from those programs by following the instructions provided in their respective mobile terms.

For Service support or assistance, text HELP to +18449233451 or email support@nisolo.com.

We may change any short code or telephone number we use to operate the Service at any time and will notify you of these changes. You acknowledge that any messages, including any STOP or HELP requests, you send to a short code or telephone number we have changed may not be received and we will not be responsible for honoring requests made in such messages.

The wireless carriers supported by the Service are not liable for delayed or undelivered messages. You agree to provide us with a valid mobile number. If you get a new mobile number, you will need to sign up for the program with your new number.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree that we will not be liable for failed, delayed, or misdirected delivery of any information sent through the Service, any errors in such information, and/or any action you may or may not take in reliance on the information or Service.

We respect your right to privacy. To see how we collect and use your personal information, please see our Privacy Notice.

Additional Terms

Schedule 1. Terms and Conditions

1. You are shopping on a merchant’s website (the “Merchant”).

2. If you place a Qualifying Customer Order, the Product(s) that you are purchasing will be sold first by the Merchant to Passport Global Inc (“Passport”), and then by Passport to you under these Terms and Conditions. Your payment information, shipping address, and any additional information required or requested to complete your order will be shared directly with Passport and its nominated agents and contractors, in order to enable Passport to complete your Qualifying Customer Order.

3. Your Qualifying Customer Order is subject to: (1) these Terms and Conditions; and (2) any relevant terms and conditions imposed by the Merchant. By completing your purchase, you confirm that you have read and agree to be bound by all of these. By placing a Qualifying Customer Order on the Merchant’s website, you understand and agree that:

3.1 You are dealing with and providing your information to Passport. Passport may contact you about your order.

3.2 If there is an error in the price listed for a Product on the Merchant’s website, or in the price applied to the product during the sale of and processing of your order for the Product, Passport and its nominated agents are entitled to contact you, correct the price, and/or cancel your order.

3.3 The Merchant remains responsible for handling payment for your order.

3.4 Once your payment is processed, ownership in the items will shift from Passport, to you.

3.5 Certain addresses will be ineligible for shipment, such as PO box addresses.

3.6 Passport may refuse service, refuse to process or complete Qualifying Customer Orders, remove or edit content, or cancel such orders for any reason or for no reason, in its sole discretion.

3.7 If you are under the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which you reside, approval of your parent or guardian is required to complete your purchase.

3.8 You authorise Passport and its nominated agents and contractors to perform any of the following activities in connection with the delivery of any Products: (i) to act as your agent to make and file customs declarations and all related actions as your direct representative, which expressly includes completing any documents, amending product or Harmonised System codes, and paying any duties, taxes or penalties required under applicable laws and regulations; (ii) to act as forwarding agent for customs import and export control purposes solely for the purpose of designating a customs broker to perform customs clearance and entry; and (iii) to redirect an order to your customs broker or other address upon request by any person whom Passport’s nominated agents and contractors believe in its reasonable opinion to be authorised.

4. Currency. You may select your preferred payment method and currency from a list of options available at the time of checkout. Please note that the relative value of currencies may vary, and as a result, the actual purchase price for items in your order may vary based on the currency selected.

5. Billing. If you use a payment card or other electronic form of payment as your payment type, the charges to your account for your order will be subject to the Merchant’s terms and conditions.

6. Shipping. Items in your order may be shipped via a single shipment, or via multiple shipments. If items in your Qualifying Customer Order are shipped via multiple shipments, or if your order is only partially filled and shipped, you will only be charged for those items that are actually shipped to you.

7. Chargebacks, Fraud Prevention and Void Transactions. For your protection, Passport may use various fraud prevention protocols and policies, and industry-standard verification systems, to reduce fraud and minimize chargeback risks. You must comply with such protocols and policies, including card authentication, and “ship to” and “bill to” address verification. Once an order is placed, you may not change any authenticated payment information or any verified “ship to”/“bill to” address. If there is a systemic error which results in the processing or acceptance of a transaction for which authorisation has been declined, that transaction will be void.

8. Customer Service and Returns. Questions or complaints about your order should be directed to the Merchant in the first instance. Passport may work with the Merchant as necessary to resolve your issue. The Merchant is authorised to allow for returns or refunds on orders in accordance with the Merchant’s policy, including to reimburse you for the original sales prices of Products returned to the Merchant’s nominated address. Passport may however refuse any return requested if a restriction applies to the item for which the return is requested. You accept that your sole remedies are against the Merchant. Where a return by the Customer is authorised by Passport or the Merchant, Passport shall also have the right to return the item to Merchant and accordingly the Merchant shall issue a credit note to Passport and Passport shall provide a credit note to the Customer, and Passport’s direction, ownership and risk in the Products for return shall pass directly to the Merchant. Where a return is authorised by Passport or the Merchant, the Merchant shall, at Passport’s direction and acting in its name, provide a credit note to the Customer to the extent of the value of the Product(s) authorised to be returned directly to the Merchant. In relation to any return of Products to the Merchant, you authorise Passport and its nominated agents to act on your behalf, and to recover for its own account, any import duties and taxes. If required, you will sign any such document that is reasonably required to facilitate the return of the Products and the recovery of any import duties and taxes.

9. General Terms. The following general terms apply whenever you place a Qualifying Customer Order through the Merchant’s website:

9.1 Compliance with Applicable Laws. You certify that any Products purchased through a Qualifying Customer Order will not be imported, exported, sold, or transferred in violation of any applicable laws, including without limitation the United States Export Administration Regulations or applicable United States sanctions and embargoes administered by the United States Treasury Department, and equivalent statutes, regulations and codes of England and Wales or the EU. It is your responsibility to know the laws of the country into which you are importing any Products that you order from the Merchant’s website. By placing a Qualifying Customer Order you certify that the import of the Products you have ordered to the country of the shipping address you have provided does not violate any laws or regulations of that country.

9.2 Privacy. To complete your Qualifying Customer Order you will be providing personal information to the Merchant and Passport and you consent to your personal information being collected, used, processed, disclosed and/or stored by the Merchant and Passport and our service providers as may be required in order to process and complete your order and otherwise provide the services you have requested, in accordance with the Merchant’s and Passport’s Privacy Policy. Passport accepts no liability or responsibility for the collection, use, processing, disclosure or storage of your personal information by the Merchant or any service provider engaged by the Merchant. The collection, use, processing, disclosure and/or storage of your personal information by the Merchant or its service providers is governed by the Merchant’s privacy policy. The Merchant and Passport may analyse transactional data for the purpose of identifying trends, statistics and measurements that could contribute to the enhancement of the Merchant’s Customer experience and/or the services provided by Passport. Any transactional data analysed for these purposes will be aggregated and de-identified, meaning that any personally identifiable information will be removed.

9.3 Electronic Communications. When you place a Qualifying Customer Order through the Merchant’s website, you are communicating with Passport electronically, and you consent to entering into this agreement by electronic means, and to receive communications from Passport electronically/via email.

9.4 Modifications. You acknowledge that Passport may make changes to its system, policies, and these Terms and Conditions at any time. Passport will ensure that the current version of these Terms and Conditions is presented every time you make a Qualifying Customer Order on the Merchant’s website. You are responsible for reviewing these Terms and Conditions each time you make a Qualifying Customer Order. If you do not agree to any change in the Terms and Conditions, you must not complete your order. Any order placed after the effective date of a change will constitute your agreement to the change and to the current Terms and Conditions .

9.5 Severability. If any or any portion of these Terms and Conditions is found to be invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that term or portion of terms will be severed, and will not affect the validity and enforceability of the remaining terms.

9.6 Proceedings. Any action or proceeding arising out of or relating to these Terms and Conditions must be brought in the courts of California, United States, and you hereby irrevocably agree to the jurisdiction of the courts of California, United States for all such purposes.

9.7 Language. The parties have agreed and expressly requested that this agreement and all documents related to it be drawn up in English.

9.8 Definitions. “Member State”, “third country” and “third territories” as defined in Article 5 of Council Directive 2006/12/EEC. “Products” means those goods offered for sale via the Merchant’s website which are not of a class or description subject to any duty of excise whether or not those goods are in fact chargeable with that duty, and whether or not that duty has been paid on those goods, or prohibited or restricted goods were they to be imported into the UK, and which are not subject to any restrictions on export, sale, or transfer in violation of any Applicable Laws. “Product Prices” means the prices including VAT at the appropriate rate of the Products as held out for sale to Customer by the Merchant and accordingly, by Passport to Customer; and “Product Price” means the price of an individual Product. “Qualifying Customer Order” meets all of the following conditions:

(A) It is an order for Product or Products placed via the Merchant’s website which are to be transported from:

a third country or territory, excluding Northern Ireland (“NI”), to an address in a Member State of the EU (e.g. USA to France);

a third country or territory, excluding the UK, or from a Member State of the EU to an address in Great Britain (e.g. Germany to England); or

a third country or territory, excluding NI, to an address in NI (e.g. USA to NI); and

(B) In relation to the transport of a Product or Products to an address:

in Great Britain or NI, the total intrinsic value of the Product or Products comprising that order does not exceed £135 (one hundred and thirty five) British Pounds Sterling, or where Products comprising an order exceed that sum but are sent in separate consignments, the intrinsic value of each consignment of which the Product or Products form part does not exceed £135 (one hundred and thirty five) British Pounds Sterling; and

in a Member State of the EU, the total intrinsic value of the Product or Products comprising that order does not exceed €150 (one hundred and fifty) Euros, or where Products comprising an order exceed that sum but are sent in separate consignments, the intrinsic value of each consignment of which the Product or Products form part does not exceed €150 (one hundred and fifty) Euros.

×
×
×
×

Cart (0)

Your cart is empty
Here are some great places to start.

x